internal knotted rope

French translation: corde nouée à l\'intérieur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internal knotted rope
French translation:corde nouée à l\'intérieur
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

00:24 Apr 21, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: internal knotted rope
toys for dogs.

The realistic feel of the internal knotted rope, big body squeaker and
crinkling sound of the magical wings get dogs geared for play and satisfies their natural instincts.

ref:https://www.kongcompany.com/fr/products/pour-les-chiens/joue...
Thierry Darlis
United States
corde nouée à l'intérieur
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4corde nouée à l'intérieur
Marielle Akamatsu
4corde à noeuds/nouée intégrée
FX Fraipont (X)


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corde à noeuds/nouée intégrée


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 158

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corde nouée à l'intérieur


Explanation:
Suggestion

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search