rewarding treat dispensing action.

French translation: (dispositif) distributeur de récompenses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rewarding treat dispensing action.
French translation:(dispositif) distributeur de récompenses
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

06:16 Apr 21, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: rewarding treat dispensing action.
The KONG Tippin Treat toy has bursting scents of built-in catnip with an engaging wobble and rewarding treat dispensing action.
Thierry Darlis
United States
(dispositif) distributeur de récompenses
Explanation:
"Nina Ottosson - distributeur de récompenses pour chien et chats
https://www.dogcat.com/professionnel/index.php?...id=58...fr
Distributeur de récompenses pour chien et chat. Acheter Distributeur de récompenses pour chien et chat. Distributeur de récompenses pour chien et chat."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(dispositif) distributeur de récompenses
FX Fraipont (X)
4distributeur de friandises de récompense
Marielle Akamatsu
4Distributteur de douceurs
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(dispositif) distributeur de récompenses


Explanation:
"Nina Ottosson - distributeur de récompenses pour chien et chats
https://www.dogcat.com/professionnel/index.php?...id=58...fr
Distributeur de récompenses pour chien et chat. Acheter Distributeur de récompenses pour chien et chat. Distributeur de récompenses pour chien et chat."

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrée Goreux: On voudrait devenir un chat, non?
17 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Distributteur de douceurs


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distributeur de friandises de récompense


Explanation:
Suggestion

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search