Beginner Skills

French translation: Compétences de base

08:30 Sep 4, 2010
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: Beginner Skills
Beginner Skills in XXX

Compétences de débutant, pas mieux ?
GILOU
France
French translation:Compétences de base
Explanation:
ou notions ?
Selected response from:

Vanessa Di Franco
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Compétences de base
Vanessa Di Franco
5notions de base
Irène Guinez
3notions
Anne Bohy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
beginner skills
Compétences de base


Explanation:
ou notions ?

Vanessa Di Franco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: C'est mieux, grazie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellebore
3 mins

agree  François-Xavier Pâque
1 hr

agree  C. Tougas
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beginner skills
notions


Explanation:
notions en XXX
A voir selon le contexte...

Anne Bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 57

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beginner skills
notions de base


Explanation:
-

Irène Guinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search