management leadership

French translation: leadership managerial

11:56 Dec 9, 2010
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: management leadership
XXX provides a number of further training programmes that are in line with my training and current function, such as communication training, a management leadership workshop, or a training course to obtain the certificate as “Geprüfte Schutz- und Sicherheitskraft IHK” (Specialist of Protection and Security, certified by respective Chamber of Commerce).

Je n'arrive pas du tout à associer ces deux termes, est-ce que cela vous fait penser à une formation existante? Merci de votre aide!
Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
French translation:leadership managerial
Explanation:
Une suggestion
Selected response from:

Louis Cyril P
Grading comment
Confirmé par le client, merci Louis Cyril
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perfectionnement des compétences en gestion et en leadership
Carmy Tutino
5Perfectionnement en gestion et en leadership
Sylvie Chartier
3leadership managerial
Louis Cyril P
3compétences managériales
Marie-Ange Archambault
1leadership des cadres
Annie Estéphan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perfectionnement en gestion et en leadership


Explanation:
Imho


    Reference: http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...
Sylvie Chartier
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compétences managériales


Explanation:
a management leadership workshop = un atelier pour développer ses compétences managériales

> Inclut la gestion technique d'équipe (plan organisationnel) et le leadership (plan relationnel)

Si l'atelier en question ne tourne que sur le leadership, alors "atelier de développement du leadership" pourrait sans doute aller



    Reference: http://changingminds.org/disciplines/leadership/articles/man...
    Reference: http://www.cegos.fr/formation-management-leadership/Cat_1442...
Marie-Ange Archambault
France
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leadership managerial


Explanation:
Une suggestion

Louis Cyril P
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Confirmé par le client, merci Louis Cyril

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perfectionnement des compétences en gestion et en leadership


Explanation:
Selon Termium Plus

Carmy Tutino
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
leadership des cadres


Explanation:
CONT – Dans ce contexte, le Comité convient également qu'une formation appropriée sur la gestion des questions d'équité devrait faire partie intégrante du programme de formation en leadership des cadres.

Annie Estéphan
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search