running your line at the increased productivity rate

French translation: en faisant fonctionner votre ligne de production avec un taux de productivité accru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:running your line at the increased productivity rate
French translation:en faisant fonctionner votre ligne de production avec un taux de productivité accru
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

15:33 Oct 3, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Méthode Kaizen
English term or phrase: running your line at the increased productivity rate
Your Guarantee
If you don't see and measure a 30%+ improvement after the program implementation I will refund every penny.
How much is the investment for this program?
This program will cost you about 50% of the total gain you will make in the first whole year** running your line at the increased productivity rate.**
Anything beyond that first year is pure profit!

On parle ici de "production line" (lgne de production).
Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Christine
Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
en faisant fonctionner votre ligne de production avec un taux de productivité accru
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Marion Feildel
Turkey
Grading comment
Merci Marion. C'était ma traduction initiale, donc je l'ai conservée.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3plaçant votre ligne (de production) à un taux
Cécile Andrade
3 +1en faisant fonctionner votre ligne de production avec un taux de productivité accru
Marion Feildel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plaçant votre ligne (de production) à un taux


Explanation:
de productivité supérieur
(sug.)

Cécile Andrade
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: ou avec un meilleur taux de productivité
14 mins
  ->  : )

agree  GILOU
14 mins
  -> : )

agree  Pierre Souris
21 mins
  -> : )

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en faisant fonctionner votre ligne de production avec un taux de productivité accru


Explanation:
,

Marion Feildel
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Merci Marion. C'était ma traduction initiale, donc je l'ai conservée.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
1 hr
  -> merci X 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search