Carousel Ads

French translation: (Publicités en) format carrousel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Carousel Ads
French translation:(Publicités en) format carrousel
Entered by: Irène Guinez

13:19 Jan 12, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Management of a company
English term or phrase: Carousel Ads
Key Ad Units that attendees should implement are Carousel Ads, photo, link and mobile app ads to drive both

awareness and sales.

Local awareness ads targeted to people nearby store locations should also be considered.
Irène Guinez
Spain
(Publicités en) format carrousel
Explanation:
il n'y a pas d'expression consacrée "publicités carrousel", le terme de "format carrousel" est toujours employé.
Selected response from:

Karine LE MOIGNE
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(Publicités en) format carrousel
Karine LE MOIGNE
4Publicité carrousel
Laurane Tesson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carousel ads
Publicité carrousel


Explanation:
Format de publicité disponible sur Facebook ou Instagram





    https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-create-ad-carousel-ads
    https://www.webmarketing-com.com/2016/05/06/47489-decouvrez-4-utilisations-creatives-carrousel-facebook
Laurane Tesson
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carousel ads
(Publicités en) format carrousel


Explanation:
il n'y a pas d'expression consacrée "publicités carrousel", le terme de "format carrousel" est toujours employé.


    https://www.emarketinglicious.fr/social-media/instagram-carrousel-annonceurs-france
Karine LE MOIGNE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Karine





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search