PAC MANAGER

French translation: directeur ou trice de planification, analyse et coordination

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PAC MANAGER
French translation:directeur ou trice de planification, analyse et coordination

17:12 Apr 5, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-08 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / PAC MANAGER
English term or phrase: PAC MANAGER
Hello,
Could you please help me to traduce the job of "PAC MANAGER" to French.
Thank you !
Sandrinetradu
Spain
directeur ou trice de planification, analyse et coordination
Explanation:
Bon vieux Termium...
Selected response from:

Odette Grille
Canada
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3directeur ou trice de planification, analyse et coordination
Odette Grille
4Directeur PAC
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pac manager
directeur ou trice de planification, analyse et coordination


Explanation:
Bon vieux Termium...

Example sentence(s):
  • PAC [Planning, Analysis and Coordination].

    Reference: http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...
Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
12 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Anne-Virginie Lerat
13 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Zeineb Nalouti
15 hrs
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pac manager
Directeur PAC


Explanation:
https://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://...

PAC est un outil de centralisation de données

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search