marketing venues

French translation: rendez-vous marketing/commerciaux

10:47 Sep 23, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: marketing venues
General industry shows can seem to be attractive marketing venues because of their larger number of exhibitors and attendees.
ILA
French translation:rendez-vous marketing/commerciaux
Explanation:
intéressants étant donné......
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3évènements marketing
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4de bonnes opportunités promotionnelles
Adrien Esparron
4lieux de promotion / marketing
Channel
4rendez-vous marketing/commerciaux
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
évènements marketing


Explanation:
évènements marketing

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Reis
10 mins
  -> Merci, Nathalie!

neutral  CMJ_Trans (X): événement - attention aux accents
11 mins
  -> Ouuups! Désolée! Merci.

agree  GILOU
29 mins
  -> Merci, Gilles!

agree  Thierry Jamez
44 mins
  -> Merci, Ti Ary!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lieux de promotion / marketing


Explanation:
...

Channel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendez-vous marketing/commerciaux


Explanation:
intéressants étant donné......

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
merci

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de bonnes opportunités promotionnelles


Explanation:
... si je vais dans un salon ou une foire où il y a du beau monde, c'est une bonne occasion de me faire connaître.

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search