implementation to the process

French translation: entrée manuelle des données

11:56 Sep 13, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: implementation to the process
Je ne comprends pas cette phrase :
"This data can be printed for manual implementation to the process line flow meter."
Layla de Chabot
France
French translation:entrée manuelle des données
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trada inc.
Canada
Grading comment
J'ai finalement opté pour "ces données peuvent être ajoutées manuellement au débitmètre de la ligne de process". J'aurais bien aimé attribuer des points à chacun. Merci !
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3entrée manuelle des données
Trada inc.
4appliaction sur le débitmètre de la ligne de process
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entrée manuelle des données


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
J'ai finalement opté pour "ces données peuvent être ajoutées manuellement au débitmètre de la ligne de process". J'aurais bien aimé attribuer des points à chacun. Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew: This data can be printed out for manual input to...
5 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
12 mins
  -> merci

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appliaction sur le débitmètre de la ligne de process


Explanation:
implementation to the
flow meter
of the process line

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 377




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search