base

French translation: support

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base
French translation:support
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

14:41 Apr 6, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: base
ADAPTOR, ON AIR BOX BASE, FOR CONNECTION OF HOSE FORM BREATHER PIPE.
base = socle
socle de la boîte à air
merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
support
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutes (2018-04-06 15:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Du boîtier du filtre à air
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5support
GILOU
4Sur le fond de la bouche de ventilation
HERBET Abel
4fond
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fond


Explanation:
Du boîtier di filter à air

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 373
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
support


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutes (2018-04-06 15:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Du boîtier du filtre à air

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 467
Grading comment
merci

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sur le fond de la bouche de ventilation


Explanation:
Proposé

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search