ashtray pull

French translation: Cache avant du cendrier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ashtray pull
French translation:Cache avant du cendrier
Entered by: HERBET Abel

15:29 Apr 9, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: ashtray pull
ashtray pull assembly.
Ashtray Base And Rollers Assembly
Ashtray Slide And Stubber Assembly

Merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
Cache avant du cendrier
Explanation:
Proposé

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-04-15 14:54:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
merci. Effectivement il s'agit de cela, je l'ai vu sur une image
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cache avant du cendrier
HERBET Abel
4tiroir du cendrier
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiroir du cendrier


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 373
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tony M: I think the 'pull assembly' is just the 'handle' that you grab to pull out the 'drawer' — I don't think it is the actual drawer itself.
31 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cache avant du cendrier


Explanation:
Proposé

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-04-15 14:54:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
merci. Effectivement il s'agit de cela, je l'ai vu sur une image




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search