Choke Control Arm

French translation: bras de commande du papillon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Choke Control Arm
French translation:bras de commande du papillon
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

09:19 Apr 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: Choke Control Arm
Choke Control Arm
= bras de réglage du papillon

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
bras de commande du papillon
Explanation:
plutôt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 heures (2018-04-25 03:29:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arm = bras
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bras de commande du papillon
GILOU
4Tige de commande du papillon
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choke control arm
Tige de commande du papillon


Explanation:
Plutôt

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choke control arm
bras de commande du papillon


Explanation:
plutôt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 heures (2018-04-25 03:29:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arm = bras

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 467
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search