decal

French translation: autocollant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decal
French translation:autocollant
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

09:28 Apr 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: decal
Choke Decal Only

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
autocollant
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

Alexandre Saviano
Thailand
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1autocollant
Alexandre Saviano
4décalcomanie
Marielle Akamatsu


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décalcomanie


Explanation:
ou décalco
Suggestion

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autocollant


Explanation:
une suggestion

Alexandre Saviano
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
26 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search