carrier bracket

French translation: Support de fixation de cache-plaque d\'immatriculation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carrier bracket
French translation: Support de fixation de cache-plaque d\'immatriculation
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

17:24 May 3, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: carrier bracket
Control Rod, operating Pivoted License Carrier Bracket

- carrier bracket = support porte-garniture

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
Support de fixation de cache-plaque d'immatriculation
Explanation:
License Carrier Bracket

http://www.rebelcar.fr/support-fixation-cache-plaque-immatri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours 9 heures (2018-05-06 03:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pas l'ombre d'un cache-plaque transparent dans les Type E de 61-75.


Réponse = il faut juste apprendre à lire....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Support de fixation de cache-plaque d'immatriculation
GILOU
4support de plaque
FX Fraipont
3support
florence metzger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
support


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support de plaque


Explanation:
pas l'ombre d'un cache-plaque transparent dans les Type E de 61-75.

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 373
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Support de fixation de cache-plaque d'immatriculation


Explanation:
License Carrier Bracket

http://www.rebelcar.fr/support-fixation-cache-plaque-immatri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours 9 heures (2018-05-06 03:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pas l'ombre d'un cache-plaque transparent dans les Type E de 61-75.


Réponse = il faut juste apprendre à lire....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 467
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florence metzger
0 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search