conversion harness

French translation: faisceau de conversion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conversion harness
French translation:faisceau de conversion
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

18:11 May 3, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: conversion harness
Conversion Harness, for Load Shedding, used with Instrument Panel Harness C.30895

faisceau électrique de conversion/de transformation

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
faisceau de conversion
Explanation:
terminologie Jaguar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours 9 heures (2018-05-06 03:19:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

faisceau convertisseur= en tapant dans Google = 0 correspondance....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5faisceau de conversion
GILOU
4faisceau convertisseur
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faisceau convertisseur


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 373
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faisceau de conversion


Explanation:
terminologie Jaguar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours 9 heures (2018-05-06 03:19:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

faisceau convertisseur= en tapant dans Google = 0 correspondance....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 467
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search