release ring

French translation: bague de déblocage (déverrouillage)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release ring
French translation:bague de déblocage (déverrouillage)
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

15:30 May 7, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: release ring
Diaphragm Sealing Ring
Diaphragm Spring, complete with Release Ring (83251)
Diaphragm Support
Diaphragm, for Reaction Valve
Diaphragm, for Reaction Valve (3818-407)

release ring = anneau/bague/joint de déblocage/déclenchement

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
bague de déblocage (déverrouillage)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bague de déblocage (déverrouillage)
GILOU
4Anneau de libération
HERBET Abel
3guide de butée
florence metzger


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guide de butée


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anneau de libération


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bague de déblocage (déverrouillage)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 467
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search