heel wells

French translation: espace pour les talons

15:09 May 19, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: heel wells
Floor Assembly Complete With Heel Wells

with heel wells = avec espaces pour les talons
merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
French translation:espace pour les talons
Explanation:
ça évite toute ambiguité
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Logement pour talon
HERBET Abel
4espace pour les talons
GILOU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espace pour les talons


Explanation:
ça évite toute ambiguité

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 467
Grading comment
merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Logement pour talon


Explanation:
Le talon s'encastre dans un creux situé dans l'épaisseur de la partie talon de la semelle

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search