servo

French translation: servo-maître cylindre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:servo
French translation: servo-maître cylindre
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

17:33 May 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: servo
FRONT & REAR CLUTCH ASSEMBLY
FRONT & REAR SERVO ASSEMBLY
servo = servo, asservissement

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
servo-maître cylindre
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1servo-maître cylindre
florence metzger
4 -1Dispositif d'assistance
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servo-maître cylindre


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
2 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Dispositif d'assistance


Explanation:
Proposé

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-20 19:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Au freinage

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  FX Fraipont: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rXtcTIGfdY4
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search