LHF

French translation: coté gauche avant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LHF
French translation:coté gauche avant
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

12:02 Jun 6, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: LHF
LHF Anti Roll Bar Keeper Plate , L.H.
merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
coté gauche avant
Explanation:
une suggestion....
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Plaque anti roulis
HERBET Abel
3 +1coté gauche avant
florence metzger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lhf
coté gauche avant


Explanation:
une suggestion....

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
3 mins
  -> merci

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lhf
Plaque anti roulis


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search