surround

French translation: cadre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:surround
French translation:cadre
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

12:54 Jun 7, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: surround
Lower Grille Surround

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
cadre
Explanation:
une suggestion..
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bordure
Renvi Yimgna
3cadre
florence metzger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cadre


Explanation:
une suggestion..

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
merci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bordure


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search