forward links

French translation: biellettes avant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forward links
French translation:biellettes avant
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

20:48 Jun 14, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: forward links
Nut, Self-Locking, Securing Torsion Bar To Forward Links and Rear Links To Squab Side Panels

forward links and rear links = biellettes avant et biellettes arrière

merci
JPaul ROSETO
biellettes avant
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Barre de torsion sécurisant l'avance et le recul du siège
HERBET Abel
3 +1biellettes avant
florence metzger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
biellettes avant


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
7 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Barre de torsion sécurisant l'avance et le recul du siège


Explanation:
Supposée être située sur le panneau de côté du siège / assise

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search