thrust member

French translation: palier de poussée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thrust member
French translation:palier de poussée
Entered by: HERBET Abel

19:42 Jun 17, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: thrust member
Plunger, under Thrust Member

Plunger, In Change-Speed Fork, For Reverse Selection
Plunger, In Charge-Speed Fork, For Reverse Selection
Plunger, in Mainshaft, locking 2nd and 3rd Speed Gears
Plunger, in Selector Fork, for Reverse Stop
Plunger, under Thrust Member
Plunger, under Thrust Members

Thrust Member = cadre de butée

quille de poussée
Domaine
aéronautique > moteur d'aéronef

Auteur
Lambert, René, 1991

Terme
quille de poussée n. f.

Anglais
Haut de la page
Auteur
Lambert, René, 1991

Terme
thrust member

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
palier de poussée
Explanation:
Suggéré
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1palier de poussée
HERBET Abel
4élément de poussée /vérin /actionneur
Marcombes


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
palier de poussée


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
10 hrs
  -> Merci

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
élément de poussée /vérin /actionneur


Explanation:
Associé à une servo-valve ou un distributeur à commande proportionnelle, ainsi qu'un capteur de position ou des capteurs de pression, le vérin devient alors un servo-vérin. Cet actionneur est utilisé dans tous les servo-mécanismes.


    Reference: http://https://patents.google.com/patent/WO2000058632A1/fr
Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search