Versatile in-line dispensing equipment

French translation: appareil de dosage polyvalent intégré

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Versatile in-line dispensing equipment
French translation:appareil de dosage polyvalent intégré
Entered by: Séverine torralba

20:03 Jul 18, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / in-line
English term or phrase: Versatile in-line dispensing equipment
Bonjour,

Est-ce que l'on peut traduire "in-line" par "en ligne ou aligné" dans cette phrase "Versatile in-line dispensing equipment" ?

Merci.
Séverine torralba
United States
appareil de dosage polyvalent intégré
Explanation:
https://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2019-07-19 02:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dispensing est un mot clé ici
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1appareil de dosage polyvalent intégré
GILOU
4équipement/matériel/ d'application polyvalent intégré dans la chaîne
FX Fraipont (X)


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
versatile in-line dispensing equipment
appareil de dosage polyvalent intégré


Explanation:
https://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2019-07-19 02:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dispensing est un mot clé ici

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 474

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Confais (X)
5 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
versatile in-line dispensing equipment
équipement/matériel/ d'application polyvalent intégré dans la chaîne


Explanation:
in line = in the production line

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2019-07-19 10:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dispensing the product to the PCB = appliquer (par microjets). Le contexte est on ne peut plus clair.

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 399
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search