Great activities, true relaxation

French translation: des activités intéressantes, le repos total

15:55 Apr 21, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Great activities, true relaxation
Dans un document de marketing pour décrire un hôtel de Cuba (one liner) :

Great activities, true relaxation
Veronique Boulet
Canada
French translation:des activités intéressantes, le repos total
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1des activités intéressantes, le repos total
NancyLynn
4Que d'activités, que de repos garanti!
CMJ_Trans (X)
4des activités formidables, une vraie détente !
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
great activities, true relaxation
des activités intéressantes, le repos total


Explanation:
-

NancyLynn
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.
1 hr
  -> merci Sandra!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des activités formidables, une vraie détente !


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 841

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Que d'activités, que de repos garanti!


Explanation:
.....

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search