advertizing equivalency

French translation: équivalences publicitaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advertizing equivalency
French translation:équivalences publicitaires
Entered by: Robert Morin

21:25 Apr 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: advertizing equivalency
Dans un traité sur la gestion des communications
(Contexte - Titre de diapo)
Media Content Analysis and «Advertizing Equivalency»
•Converting editorial space into advertising costs

•Very difficult

•Apples vs oranges

Merci de m'éclairer!
Robert Morin
Canada
équivalences publicitaires
Explanation:
Des hits sur Internet
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
C'est bien cela! On trouve d'ailleurs l'exacte définition concordante sur http://www.euroargus.be/view.cfm?rubrique=service&menu=6&back=yes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3équivalences publicitaires
GILOU
3les équivalences en publicité ?
lien


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les équivalences en publicité ?


Explanation:
Comparaison des méthodes publicitaires ?

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
équivalences publicitaires


Explanation:
Des hits sur Internet

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 841
Grading comment
C'est bien cela! On trouve d'ailleurs l'exacte définition concordante sur http://www.euroargus.be/view.cfm?rubrique=service&menu=6&back=yes




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search