Business and Retail Solutions

French translation: des stratégies commerciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business and Retail Solutions
French translation:des stratégies commerciales
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

11:12 Apr 27, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Business and Retail Solutions
Business and retail Solutions

XXX professional sound systems are custom-designed for an audio experience unique to your business or venue
Améline Néreaud
France
des stratégies commerciales
Explanation:
parce que solutions en FR n'a pas la même connotation qu'en EN. et retail et business ne font qu'un concept ici.
Selected response from:

alx
Grading comment
merci alexandra!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1des stratégies commerciales
alx
3solutions (ou offres) professionnelles et grand public
df49f (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business and retail solutions
des stratégies commerciales


Explanation:
parce que solutions en FR n'a pas la même connotation qu'en EN. et retail et business ne font qu'un concept ici.

alx
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci alexandra!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen-Marian Panissières
0 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business and retail solutions
solutions (ou offres) professionnelles et grand public


Explanation:
***

df49f (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search