cut through

French translation: innovation

11:53 Apr 29, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: cut through
xxx will deliver xxxx the best business advantage in the market in terms of cut through, engagement and influence
legiscriba
French translation:innovation
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3visibilité
jemo
3innovation
Joëlle Bouille


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
innovation


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visibilité


Explanation:
"[PDF] MR BRICOLAGE
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... bien mis l’accent sur les prix, c’est plus en termes de visibilité et de mise en. avant des produits concurrentiellement sensibles, les références de ...
www.mr-bricolage.fr/Modules/ EspMrbrico/groupe/analyse/Dexia_300804_fr.pdf

Emploi > Dossiers métiers > ENTRETIEN - José d'Antin, directeur de ... -
... Vous sous-entendez qu'en termes de visibilité, Airbus a plus d'impact pour vous que ParisTech ? Pas Airbus mais le pôle d'excellence dans le grand ...
www.figaroetudiant.com/emploi_ dossiers/20041105.FIG0625.html

Comment les sociétés du CAC 40 gèrent leurs noms de domaines -
... Selon CVFM, l'"utilisation" des noms de domaine (l'usage des noms de domainesen termes de visibilité sur Internet) peut encore être amélioré. ...
www.journaldunet.com/0109/010924cac.shtml

jemo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search