service-oriented

French translation: orienté services

11:52 Oct 29, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: service-oriented
He developed a Web site for XXX (the first commercial Peruvian Web site), which was interactive, ** service-oriented **, and a huge success.

Je ne trouve que des périphrases qui ne me satisfont pas vraiment.

Merci d'avance!
PFB (X)
French translation:orienté services
Explanation:
semble s'être imposé ...
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4orienté services
Adrien Esparron
4 +2axé sur le service
Syllab (X)
4tourné vers le service
Martine C


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
axé sur le service


Explanation:
***

Syllab (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.: cela sonne bien mieux, à mon avis // d'accord, merci!
5 hrs
  -> Merci Sandra. Je garde vos coordonnées :-)

agree  Karen Tkaczyk
14 hrs
  -> Merci Karen.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
orienté services


Explanation:
semble s'être imposé ...


    Reference: http://blog1.lemondeinformatique.fr/ingenierie_logicielle/20...
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  df49f (X)
3 hrs
  -> Merci, bonne soirée !

agree  MurielP (X)
4 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Jacques Desnoyers
4 hrs
  -> Hi Thanx !

agree  Carolingua
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Merci, j'avais déjà oublié avoir répondu !

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tourné vers le service


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 40 mins (2005-10-30 07:33:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.industrie.afpa.fr/esp-titres/Veille sectorielle/R...

Martine C
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search