or that it all looks so darn good together

French translation: tout cela forme un ensemble sacrément (magnifiquement) efficace

16:06 Nov 19, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: or that it all looks so darn good together
We can't decide what's more innovative. The image quality, integration, ease of use, or that it all looks
SO DARN GOOD TOGETHER

Il s'agit d'un espèce de slogan ou en tout cas le gros titre pour une page de publicité relative à une unité d'imagerie médicale.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:tout cela forme un ensemble sacrément (magnifiquement) efficace
Explanation:
une suggestion !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2006-11-19 16:48:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on peut varier : sacrément beau, magnifique, .. . au choix !
Selected response from:

Madeleine Algrain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tout cela forme un ensemble sacrément (magnifiquement) efficace
Madeleine Algrain
3ou que le tout fait un effet terrible
Cyril Bel-Ange


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ou que le tout fait un effet terrible


Explanation:
une idée en passant

Cyril Bel-Ange
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tout cela forme un ensemble sacrément (magnifiquement) efficace


Explanation:
une suggestion !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2006-11-19 16:48:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on peut varier : sacrément beau, magnifique, .. . au choix !

Madeleine Algrain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search