high dependency of growth

French translation: que la croissance est fortement tributaire de......

19:14 Jul 27, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / markets
English term or phrase: high dependency of growth
While the performance of several countries reacted positively to the surge in the price of crude oil or the increased demand for minerals, many countries faced particular constraints with higher energy prices, in a context characterised by the erosion of preferences. This indicates *the high dependency of growth* to external factors, hence suggests the continued necessity for xxx countries to broaden their economies.
Shooting
Mauritius
French translation:que la croissance est fortement tributaire de......
Explanation:
Il est donc clair que la croissance est tributaire de facteurs externes
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Merci CMJ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2que la croissance est fortement tributaire de......
CMJ_Trans (X)
3 +1la croissance dépend considérablement
A Boukheit
4dépend fortement de la croissance...
Manon-Josée Caron
3grande sensibilité de la croissance
Alain Marsol


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grande sensibilité de la croissance


Explanation:
Cela indique la grande sensibilité de la croissance aux facteurs externes...

Alain Marsol
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 136

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que la croissance est fortement tributaire de......


Explanation:
Il est donc clair que la croissance est tributaire de facteurs externes

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281
Grading comment
Merci CMJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
48 mins

agree  Stephanie Saint-Amant
3 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dépend fortement de la croissance...


Explanation:
[ El Watan :: Economie ]Tout comme la Tunisie, l’économie marocaine dépend fortement d’un seul secteur, à savoir l’agriculture. Cette dépendance a mis à risque la croissance ...
www.elwatan.com/spip.php?article19793 - Pages similaires

CAT.INISTLe lieu de résidence antérieur est sans effet général sur la croissance, puisque l'effet dépend fortement de la densité. C'est seulement dans des conditions ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=16438792 - Pages similaires

Message du Président du Conseil de l'OACI à la WRC-2000Depuis son tout début, l'aviation civile dépend fortement des radiocommunications. Comme je l'ai montré, cette dépendance va inévitablement s'accentuer dans ...
www.icao.int/icao/fr/pres/pres_wrc2000_f.htm - 10k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Etude de cas SUPERMAIL Analyse du business plan 1999 de la société ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Internet francophone (fort potentiel de croissance, importance du marché ... Par ex., on voit que le passage à l'équilibre dépend fortement de la réussite ...
www.cerna.ensmp.fr/Enseignement/CoursModelesEcoNumerique/TD... - Pages similaires

Die Volkswirtschaft - La Vie économique :: editions :: editions ...La troisième source de revenus, soit le négoce des titres, dépend fortement de l'évolution des marchés financiers. Son importance dans le revenu global des ...
www.dievolkswirtschaft.ch/fr/editions/200704/Schriber.html - 42k -


Manon-Josée Caron
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la croissance dépend considérablement


Explanation:
...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Berton (X): Tout simplement.
16 hrs
  -> merci Alain




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search