documented as critical assumptions

French translation: documentées comme étant des hypothèses critiques

07:49 Jul 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / trade/development
English term or phrase: documented as critical assumptions
Such externalities need to be documented as critical assumptions and be subjected to monitoring along side the development benchmarks. A good example of these externalities is the preference erosion under the WTO process
Shooting
Mauritius
French translation:documentées comme étant des hypothèses critiques
Explanation:
assurance qualité en sous-traitance
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1documentées comme étant des hypothèses critiques
mchd
3identifiées comme étant des postulats critiques
Caroline Vignard (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
identifiées comme étant des postulats critiques


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Caroline Vignard (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documentées comme étant des hypothèses critiques


Explanation:
assurance qualité en sous-traitance

mchd
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
1 hr
  -> merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search