insight

French translation: expertise

12:36 May 18, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: insight
Bonjour,
j'ai besoin de traduire insight ici. j'aurais besoin d'un terme marketing assez général.et surtout..qui passe bien dans une formule de clôture dans un courrier marketing.. j'ai pr l'instant proposé "savoir-faire" faute de mieux ; ce pourrait être l'idée d'éclairages mais çà ne passent pas très bien. La société propose des "solutions" (modèles d'analyse du risque de crédit) mais aussi des opinions,de la recherche...
merci !

thank for your trust in our solutions and insight, [VF proposée : Nous vous remercions de la confiance que vous accordez aux solutions que nous proposons et à notre savoir-faire(?)) and we look forward to continuing to serve as your decision-support partner .
Irisgasp
French translation:expertise
Explanation:
expertise, compétences
Selected response from:

Jean Deruère
France
Grading comment
merci. ce sont les termes les plus adaptés à mon contexte.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5expertise
Jean Deruère
3idées
Catherine Lenoir
2vision
elisabeth tiffany (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
idées


Explanation:
Une proposition...
Nous vous remercions de la confiance dont vous faites preuve dans nos solutions et nos idées

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vision


Explanation:
une autre idée...

elisabeth tiffany (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
expertise


Explanation:
expertise, compétences

Jean Deruère
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci. ce sont les termes les plus adaptés à mon contexte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Mendes Real
10 mins

agree  Celine Reau
55 mins

agree  Myrtrad1
1 hr

agree  mattranslate
2 hrs

agree  Paula S
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search