Ins and Outs

French translation: les entrées et sorties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ins and Outs
French translation:les entrées et sorties
Entered by: Flore Bargain

15:04 Dec 20, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: Ins and Outs
Bonjour,

dans l'expression ci-dessous, j'ai vu ce qui était proposé dans le glossaire kudoz mais ça ne convient pas dans le contexte :

Paid Ins and Outs are limited to $100

dans ce cas, on parle de produits, marchandise...

une idée ?

merci !
Flore Bargain
France
les entrées et sorties
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

CKSTraductions
France
Grading comment
merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Mouvements de marchandises
Philippe ROUSSEAU
3les entrées et sorties
CKSTraductions


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ins and outs
les entrées et sorties


Explanation:
tout simplement


    Reference: http://www.commentcamarche.net/forum/affich-7050334-excel-ge...
CKSTraductions
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ins and outs
Mouvements de marchandises


Explanation:
ou mouvements comptables (concernant ces mêmes marchandises) ?

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search