draft and win approaches

French translation: méthodes essai-erreur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draft and win approaches
French translation:méthodes essai-erreur
Entered by: Tony Conde

08:42 Dec 9, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: draft and win approaches
Contexte :

XXX drives its category
We win when we play to our strengths of systems, superior products, strong communication and equity
We have struggled to be successful in adjacencies with the draft and win approaches

Merci !
Laurent Cattin
France
avec nos méthodes essai-erreur
Explanation:
avec nos méthodes essai-erreur
Selected response from:

Tony Conde
Spain
Grading comment
J'ai finalement posé la question au client et il m'a confirmé que cette interprétation était la bonne. Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Traduction ci-dessous
Francois Boye
4Méthode par approches/touches successives
HERBET Abel
4avec nos méthodes essai-erreur
Tony Conde


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec nos méthodes essai-erreur


Explanation:
avec nos méthodes essai-erreur


    https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/M%C3%A9thode_essai-erreur
Tony Conde
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
J'ai finalement posé la question au client et il m'a confirmé que cette interprétation était la bonne. Merci !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Méthode par approches/touches successives


Explanation:
Suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-12-09 15:02:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On lance une méthode si elle marche on continue, sinon on en essaye une autre ou on améliore la première

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francois Boye: Any explanation?
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Traduction ci-dessous


Explanation:
'Les méthodes qui consistent à vendre aux clients les produits/services à la conception desquels ils ont participé'


https://www.engageselling.com/articles/article-the-draft-app...

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search