twist

French translation: malins

07:55 Apr 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Airline - Frequent flyer program
English term or phrase: twist
Miles with a twist allows SkyMiles Members to use their miles for select ** Club products and services such as premium beverages and spa services where available.
Geneviève Gillet-Ghenne
Belgium
French translation:malins
Explanation:
Si le ton du texte s'y prête, vous pouvez peut-être utiliser quelque chose comme
les Miles malins
Selected response from:

Sandra Mouton
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2malins
Sandra Mouton
2 +1astuce
Anne-Marie Laliberté
2avec un plus
Claude-André Assian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
avec un plus


Explanation:
juste une suggestion

Claude-André Assian
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
astuce


Explanation:
....

Anne-Marie Laliberté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  B D Finch
5 hrs

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
malins


Explanation:
Si le ton du texte s'y prête, vous pouvez peut-être utiliser quelque chose comme
les Miles malins

Sandra Mouton
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
29 mins
  -> Merci Tony

agree  Sara Massons
41 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search