market intelligence agency

French translation: agence de veille marché

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market intelligence agency
French translation:agence de veille marché
Entered by: Séverine T

15:34 Jul 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / market intelligence agency
English term or phrase: market intelligence agency
Bonjour, j'aurais besoin d'être éclairée sur le terme “market intelligence agency”. Je pense à “agence de renseignement de marché” ou "d'études d'intelligence du marché" ou “agence de veille technologique”. Qu'en pensez vous?
Merci
Séverine T
France
agence de veille marché
Explanation:
La veille marché (market intelligence) comprend la veille technologique (y compris R&D), la veille concurrentielle, la veille commerciale, ainsi que les tendances clients.
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Gootjes
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2agence de veille commerciale
david henrion
5 +1agence de veille marché
Elisabeth Gootjes
4Agence de prospective marketing
HERBET Abel
4agence d'information commerciale
Marcombes


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agence de veille commerciale


Explanation:
En ligne avec votre troisième suggestion.

veille commerciale ou industrielle selon votre contexte.

david henrion
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
1 hr

agree  GILOU
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agence de prospective marketing


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 49

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agence d'information commerciale


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agence de veille marché


Explanation:
La veille marché (market intelligence) comprend la veille technologique (y compris R&D), la veille concurrentielle, la veille commerciale, ainsi que les tendances clients.

Elisabeth Gootjes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Oheix
29 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search