micro-level relevance

French translation: une pertinence microéconomique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:micro-level relevance
French translation:une pertinence microéconomique
Entered by: Séverine T

20:53 Jul 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / micro-level relevance
English term or phrase: micro-level relevance
Bonjour,

J'ai quelques doutes sur cette phrase:
Product Intelligence adds micro-level relevance to the macro context of our market analysis.

Je pensais à l'intelligence du produit apporte un degré de pertinence précis à l'analyse de marché globale.

Merci :)
Séverine T
France
une pertinence microéconomique
Explanation:
My take
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1une pertinence microéconomique
Francois Boye
4pertinence de niveau micrométrique
Marcombes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une pertinence microéconomique


Explanation:
My take

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Gootjes
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  GILOU: au niveau microéconomique
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

disagree  Christiane Allen: Pourquoi "microéconomique"? Il s’agit d’une analyse de marché et donc de marketing, pas seulement d’économie. "Micromarketing" est ce qui convient ici.
1 day 8 hrs
  -> micro-marketing is part of microeconomics, see MIcro 101!

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pertinence de niveau micrométrique


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://https://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/microm%C3%A9trique
Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search