the event voice

French translation: message de l'évènement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the event voice
French translation:message de l'évènement
Entered by: Ana Vozone

12:46 Oct 10, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Organisation dévénement
English term or phrase: the event voice
Tasks for Event Marketing Team:

Choose place, time and location of the event based on venue availability (10 days)
Set up budgeting for the event (4 days)
Prepare topics to discuss, choose speakers and create overall "voice" of the offline event (20 days)
Prepare online promotional materials (connect with press, settle invitations, prepare blog posts, external resources and social media) (10 days)
Prepare offline materials: giveaways and printing materials for conference when event "voice" is ready (4 days)
Marion Delarue
France
message de l'évènement
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="message de l'évènement"&oq="...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3message de l'évènement
Ana Vozone
4 +1thématique de l'évènement
Renvi Ulrich
3ton de l'évènement hors-ligne
Paolo Dagonnier


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thématique de l'évènement


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Renvi Ulrich
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Odette Grille (X)
1 hr
  -> Merci Odette!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
message de l'évènement


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="message de l'évènement"&oq="...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
8 hrs
  -> Merci, Daryo!

agree  Johanne Dupuy
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Merci, Johanne!

agree  Gleyse
4 days
  -> Merci, Gleyse!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ton de l'évènement hors-ligne


Explanation:
I understand it as the overall "tone" of the offline event: formal vs informal, etc.

Paolo Dagonnier
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search