Six Steps Simplicity

French translation: La Simplicité en Six Etapes

13:27 Apr 7, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / employee manual
English term or phrase: Six Steps Simplicity
Heading of a section on customer service and market share

Six Steps Simplicity

Introduction

It is rare that a company doesn’t have a competitor, where one company doesn’t out perform another in one area or another. In a very competitive environment, prospects and customers may perceive little difference between our products, services and people and our competitors’ products, service and people.

So how does the Company differentiate itself from our competitors? Well, it starts with our people communicating with potential customers either to win business or maintain it. Sales representatives, Store Managers, Operations Managers and Sales Managers communicate themselves, their offering and our organization.

The success of these individuals is based on their comfort level of the Company and positive spirit they promote. In order for these individuals to be successful, the Company needs to ensure that we provide a healthy and safe workplace in which to work. Without a safe environment their focus will sway away from the core aspects of the business; sales. Our goal is to minimize their concerns with safety to enable them to focus on sales.
NancyLynn
Canada
French translation:La Simplicité en Six Etapes
Explanation:
I hope it helps :-)
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
merci Hugo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2La Simplicité en Six Etapes
JH Trads
4six étapes simples et faciles
kerbager


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
six steps simplicity
six étapes simples et faciles


Explanation:
une suggestion

kerbager
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
six steps simplicity
La Simplicité en Six Etapes


Explanation:
I hope it helps :-)

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci Hugo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: j'aime bien, - la simplicité pour les nuls?
11 mins
  -> merci DocteurPC, j'espère juste ne pas être trop simple d'esprit :-)

agree  Robert Frankling: Well translated...
1 hr
  -> merci Robert :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search