leave-in conditioner

French translation: baume demelant sans rincage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leave-in conditioner
French translation:baume demelant sans rincage
Entered by: Pascale Dahan

15:21 Jan 17, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Hair Care Products
English term or phrase: leave-in conditioner
Hair Care Products
Pascale Dahan
United States
Baûme démêlant sans rinçage
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Thank you everyone!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2soin restructurant sans rinçage
cjohnstone
4 +1Baûme démêlant sans rinçage
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4revitalisant à laisser sur les cheveux
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Baûme démêlant sans rinçage


Explanation:
-

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 135
Grading comment
Thank you everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Rackind: this is correct.
1 hr
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revitalisant à laisser sur les cheveux


Explanation:
Conditionner means= Revitalisant (Pantene Hair Care)

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soin restructurant sans rinçage


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michele meenawong (X)
12 hrs

agree  ADSTRAD: oui, pas seulement démêlant. revitalisant aussi est bien je pense
1179 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search