ACCOUNTABLE INTELLIGENCE

French translation: analyse détaillée, connaissance approfondie des données comptables

10:43 May 14, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: ACCOUNTABLE INTELLIGENCE
FINANCE: ACCOUNTABLE INTELLIGENCE
Stringent financial reporting requirements introduced
by the federal government have financial executives
clamoring for greater visibility and reliability from their
financial reports—at the summary and detail levels.
They need robust reporting and analysis capabilities
and they need them now.
sylvie le bras
French translation:analyse détaillée, connaissance approfondie des données comptables
Explanation:
NA
ou information bien sûr
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Encore merci !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Intelligibilité Comptable
Agimus
4 +1analyse détaillée, connaissance approfondie des données comptables
cjohnstone
4Intelligence Responsable
shule


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Intelligence Responsable


Explanation:

Juste une proposition simple .

shule
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cjohnstone: I do not think so if I may
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analyse détaillée, connaissance approfondie des données comptables


Explanation:
NA
ou information bien sûr

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457
Grading comment
Encore merci !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
1 day 10 hrs

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Intelligibilité Comptable


Explanation:
ou bien
Intelligence Comptable
On pourrait également envisager le sens par une autre formulation:
Comptabilité d'Intelligibilité
Comptabilité Intelligible
Quelques URL utiles dans ce domaine:
http://lexinter.net/compta/organisation_de_la_comptabilite.h...

http://www.procomptable.com/qualite/procedure.pdf

Agimus
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search