Options form

French translation: formulaire de choix

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Options form
French translation:formulaire de choix
Entered by: Florence Evans

19:46 Dec 3, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Options form
C'est pour le site d'un hotel.
Juste une énumération de termes.

Formulaire de choix, d'options?
Florence Evans
formulaire de choix
Explanation:
I think that is the best description dear asker. so go for it
Selected response from:

janet gabrielyan
Grading comment
I stick with that one then.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5formulaire de choix
janet gabrielyan
2Formulaire/formulation des options (possibles)
Francis MARC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Formulaire/formulation des options (possibles)


Explanation:
another guess

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formulaire de choix


Explanation:
I think that is the best description dear asker. so go for it


    Reference: http://www.gabrieljanet@aol.com
janet gabrielyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
Grading comment
I stick with that one then.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search