key corporate objectives

French translation: objectifs clés de l'entreprise

04:35 Jan 18, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: key corporate objectives
As part of building market share, one of two key corporate objectives, is to keep the customer returning, again and again.
Suzytrans (X)
French translation:objectifs clés de l'entreprise
Explanation:
ou objectifs clés d'entreprise selon le contexte
Selected response from:

BOB DE DENUS
Grading comment
Merci, merci, merci ! Plein de mercis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15objectifs clés de l'entreprise
BOB DE DENUS
4 +1objectifs organisationnels clés
Jean-Luc Dumont
5 -2Les objectifs principals de la corporation
Alex Zelkind (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Les objectifs principals de la corporation


Explanation:
Une variante

Alex Zelkind (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jean-Luc Dumont: principaux - bad bad :-) et corporation ne s'emploie dans ce sens en français
5 mins
  -> D'accord :) "objectifs principals" est mal, mais il y a beaucoup des "Web hits" pour ca. Je pensais que "corporation" a le meme sens en Anglais et en Francais. Pardon :)

disagree  Sylvain Leray: dito :-)
8 hrs

agree  Carole Choquette
1 day 11 hrs

disagree  wanji (X): strongly disagree
1 day 14 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
objectifs clés de l'entreprise


Explanation:
ou objectifs clés d'entreprise selon le contexte

BOB DE DENUS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 619
Grading comment
Merci, merci, merci ! Plein de mercis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
3 mins

agree  RHELLER
2 hrs

agree  jemo
2 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
5 hrs

agree  Fabienne Kovacic
5 hrs

agree  yvette1
6 hrs

agree  IanW (X)
7 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
8 hrs

agree  Bruce Capelle
8 hrs

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
9 hrs

agree  Jean-Claude Gouin
10 hrs

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
11 hrs

agree  sktrans
23 hrs

agree  Carole Choquette
1 day 11 hrs

agree  wanji (X)
1 day 14 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objectifs organisationnels clés


Explanation:
se dit aussi


autre possibilité pour la réponse de Bob - objectifs clés de la société



Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Basto
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search