effective organisation and workplace agreement

French translation: organisation performante / efficace et accord / convention d'entreprise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:effective organisation and workplace agreement
French translation:organisation performante / efficace et accord / convention d'entreprise

03:05 Jan 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: effective organisation and workplace agreement
management
Paname
organisation performante / efficace et accord / convention d'entreprise
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-30 03:49:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autres options pour la deuxième partie:

accord professionnel / du lieu de travail

I hope it helps :-)
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organisation efficace et accord concernant le lieu de travail
CHENOUMI (X)
4organisation performante / efficace et accord / convention d'entreprise
JH Trads


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organisation performante / efficace et accord / convention d'entreprise


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-30 03:49:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autres options pour la deuxième partie:

accord professionnel / du lieu de travail

I hope it helps :-)

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1093

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organisation efficace et accord concernant le lieu de travail


Explanation:
(effective organisation and workplace agreement)

>> organisation efficace et normes/contrat de travail [Variante]

EUROPA - TRADE - Speeches & articles by Pascal Lamy
... OMC devrait intervenir davantage dans les questions des normes de travail, d'environnement ... L'OMC a la réputation d'une organisation efficace, dominée par les ...
europa.eu.int/comm/commissioners/lamy/ speeches_articles/sp_trj01.htm

[PDF] 165-166 FR.pmd
... la démocratie, la liberté syndicale et l?application des normes de travail établies par l ... santé et à de l?eau pure? Une organisation efficace de ces ...
www.cmt-wcl.org/3publication/flash-fr/ PDF's/165-166%20FR.pdf



CHENOUMI (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search