reporting obligation towards

French translation: qui est tenu d'en référer à

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting obligation towards
French translation:qui est tenu d'en référer à

10:02 Apr 23, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: reporting obligation towards
"Nomination of one employee per site who has a reporting obligation towards a specifically designated person responsible for crystalline silica issues in the company"

Bonjour,

Je ne vois pas comment traduire "reporting obligation".
Merci pour vos suggestions !
L. Bourreau
qui est tenu d'en référer à
Explanation:
organisation hiérarchique
Selected response from:

kelime
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obligation de 1. déclaration des ordres /reddition des comptes
Natalia Kreczmar
4qui est tenu de rendre compte à
abiggers
3qui est tenu d'en référer à
kelime


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligation de 1. déclaration des ordres /reddition des comptes


Explanation:
obligation de: (selon le contexte)
1. déclaration des ordres (déclaration, par un établissement, des transactions qu'il a réalisées sur les marchés réglementés ou non )
OU BIEN
2. reddition des comptes (élaboration et communication, par une entreprise, de ses états comptables)
PLUS DE CONTEXTE SVP


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Natalia Kreczmar
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui est tenu d'en référer à


Explanation:
organisation hiérarchique

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci !

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui est tenu de rendre compte à


Explanation:
je traduirais ainsi

abiggers
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search