fundamental

French translation: à sa valeur fondamentale

10:54 Aug 1, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: fundamental
Bonjour,

Comment traduiriez-vous "fundamental" dans ce contexte ?

"For infinite assets, the value of the asset correponds to its fundamental if and only the so-called transversality condition is satisfied."

Merci d'avance :)
lucy_jazz
French translation:à sa valeur fondamentale
Explanation:
si vous ne voulez pas répétez valeur, utilisez fonction fondamentale
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilou :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4à sa valeur nominale
HERBET Abel
4à sa valeur fondamentale
GILOU


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à sa valeur fondamentale


Explanation:
si vous ne voulez pas répétez valeur, utilisez fonction fondamentale

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 318
Grading comment
Merci Gilou :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Gilou !


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à sa valeur nominale


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Abel !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search