oxidisable

French translation: oxidable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oxidisable
French translation:oxidable
Entered by: Habib Mahammed

14:04 Apr 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: oxidisable
Est ce que oxidisable équivaut a oxydable en francais?
Habib Mahammed
Hungary
oxydable
Explanation:
OUI
Selected response from:

Natacha DUPORT
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oxydable
Natacha DUPORT
4oxydable
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oxydable


Explanation:
oui

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3242

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oxydable


Explanation:
OUI

Natacha DUPORT
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search