brake cable hanger

French translation: Suspension de câble de frein

12:10 Apr 25, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / bicycles
English term or phrase: brake cable hanger
Pièce de bicyclette. Merci d'avance
Pilletf
French translation:Suspension de câble de frein
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Je n'ai malheureusement rien trouvé qui corrobore votre proposition. Elle me semble toutefois une solution acceptable. Merci à tous les 2.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3support de câble de frein
jacrav
3Suspension de câble de frein
GILOU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Suspension de câble de frein


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3222
Grading comment
Je n'ai malheureusement rien trouvé qui corrobore votre proposition. Elle me semble toutefois une solution acceptable. Merci à tous les 2.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
support de câble de frein


Explanation:
*

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 105




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search