break beam

French translation: faisceau interrompu

12:56 Apr 27, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / laser coder
English term or phrase: break beam
Fiber Optic Sensor, Break Beam
Fiber Optic Sensor, Bifurcated
équipement en option pour un codeur laser
j'ai trouvé le terme bringuebale, mais je ne tropuve pas d'aurres références. Merci.
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:faisceau interrompu
Explanation:
J'ai déjà vu cette colocation au cours de mes différentes lectures. Une idée éventuellement!
Selected response from:

Mightyced
Grading comment
merci, j'ai aussi trouvé faisceau bifurqué
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Coupure de faisceau
Karim Oualladi
3faisceau interrompu
Mightyced


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Coupure de faisceau


Explanation:
capteur de fibre optique pour la detection de la coupure de faisceau

http://www.abcelectronique.com/archive/sujets_corp/f_112801_...

GDT
+beam block = bloc de linteau : pièce de bois, pierre ou métal placée en travers, au dessus de l'ouverture d'une porte ou d'une fenetre!


Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça serait beam break non ?
14 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faisceau interrompu


Explanation:
J'ai déjà vu cette colocation au cours de mes différentes lectures. Une idée éventuellement!


    Reference: http://www.ovni.ch/~kouros/emhdbo.htm
Mightyced
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci, j'ai aussi trouvé faisceau bifurqué




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search