sight screen

French translation: écran visuel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sight screen
French translation:écran visuel
Entered by: Natacha DUPORT

13:01 Apr 27, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: sight screen
écran ?
Use of X (polycarbonate) as a sight screen on protective restraint guards
Natacha DUPORT
France
écran visuel
Explanation:
[PDF] AMÉNAGEMENT DURABLE DES MILIEUX RIVERAINS
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... l Un écran visuel efficace. Les attributs à considérer : ... En maintenant un
écran visuel aux opérations. forestières près des rives ...
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4écran de protection des yeux
Proelec
3écran visuel
Cristina Giannetti


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
écran visuel


Explanation:
[PDF] AMÉNAGEMENT DURABLE DES MILIEUX RIVERAINS
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... l Un écran visuel efficace. Les attributs à considérer : ... En maintenant un
écran visuel aux opérations. forestières près des rives ...


Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écran de protection des yeux


Explanation:
J'arrive après la bataille ...
Voir par ex. :
SICOVER EcransSicover : fabrication d'une gamme complete pour la protection des yeux ... Les écrans de protection :: L'écran de protection POLYTEC à base de polycarbonate ...
www.premines-sicover.com/ecran_fr.htm - 7k


Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 649




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search